• CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket
  • CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket
  • CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket
CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: OM3-LCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket

 

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket

 

Quick Details:

  1. Name: Uniboot LC patch cord
  2. Boot color: Beige
  3. Mode: OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Cable core: Duplex
  6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

 

Features:

  1. Good interchange
  2. Good repeatability
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  5. High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  6. 3D fiber interferometer is available

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability dB >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket 0CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket 1

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket 2