• APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot
  • APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot
APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC-ODLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

connectors for fiber optic cables

,

optical fiber connectors

Product Description

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: ODLC Fiber Optic Connector
  2. Ferrule size: 1.25mm
  3. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
  4. Ferrule end-face: APC
  5. Type: duplex
  6. color: Blue Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

 

Description:

 

There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.

 

Features:

  1. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  2. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  3. Customized specifications welcomed
  4. Good exchange ability and good durability

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Premise installations

 

Specification:

 

Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~80°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot 0APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot 1

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot 2