• 4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector
  • 4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector
  • 4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector
  • 4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector
4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector

4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optical cable

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector

 
 4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector
 
Quick Details:

  1. Name: MPO fiber patch cord
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  4. Cable core: 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
  5. Cable Type: Ribbon fiber optic cable
  6. Cable color: 12colors, Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Blue, Grey, Green, Red....

 
Desciption:
MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.
 
 Features:

  1. Single mode and multi mode (Flat/Round) APC(catercorner 8 degree angled)available
  2. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
  3. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  4. Insert/Pull latching connector
  5. High reflection loss with APC
  6. Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

 
Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Video transmission , Data transmission
  3. Active Device Termination
  4. Premise Installations
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

 
Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

Connector TypeFiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-faceUPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColorMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Outer diameter12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColorOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C

 
Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
4core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector 04core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector 14core , 6core , 8core FTTH SM fiber patch cord with Insert connector 2