• 2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc
  • 2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc
2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc

2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Color: Colors Fiber: Om3
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc

2.0MM Diameter OM3 Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/upc To Lc/upc

TTI offer a complete selection of FC SC fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-FC fiber cables including single-mode and multimode types in simplex and duplex versions. Cables jacket can be Riser rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and PVC options, and are all RoHS compliant cables. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Features and Options

  • Simplex, duplex or multi fiber assemblies
  • Jacket types: Riser, PVC, Plenum rated, or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens) and are all RoHS cables
  • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
  • Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single-mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
  • 0.9mm / 1.8mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
  • PC, UPC, and APC polish types
  • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery


With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patch cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-LC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Features:

  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
  • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
  • Factory 100% test before shipment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Applications:

  • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Fiber Optic Network Cable Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc 0

 

 

2.0MM Diameter OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc 1

 

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378