• 1x16  LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter ,  16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
  • 1x16  LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter ,  16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
1x16  LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter ,  16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1x16 lgx splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: in cartons
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, , Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SC/UPC Port: 16
Wavelength: 1260-1650 Cable: 0.9mm
High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical audio splitter

Product Description

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

 

Features

1.Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

2.High Reliability

3.Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

4.High channel counts

5.Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications

1.FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

2.Cable television (CATV)

3.Local area networks (LAN)

4.Test equipment

5.Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Specifications

 
1 1xN (with connector)
(Number of Channels) 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
(Operating Wavelenth) 1260 to 1650  
P Level Insertion Loss 4 7.4 10.5 13.7 17 20.3 4.4 7.6 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.7
S Level Insertion Loss 4.2 7.6 10.7 14 17.3 20.7 4.6 7.9 11.2 15 18.1 21.7
(Uniformity) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
(PDL) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
(Return Loss) more than 55
(Directivity) more than 55
(Type of fiber) ITU G657A
(Operating temperature) -40 to 85
(Pigtail length) 1m or 1.5m or customized

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS
Port Type
 
Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

LGX box

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

 

 

1x16  LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter ,  16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 0