• FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket
  • FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket
  • FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket
  • FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket
FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket

FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TRT
Certification: SGS
Model Number: FC/APC SM SX 3.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag then in carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T,
Supply Ability: 8000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Material: PVC Fiber: SM
Color: Yellow Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
Polished: APC Length: 1M
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

 

FC/APC-FC/APC fiber patch cord simplex 3.0mm PVC yellow jacket
 
Description:
 
Fiber optic patch cord is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.
 
Application
 
Telecommunication
CATV, FTTH, LAN
Fiber oiptic sensors
Optical transmission system
Test equipment
 
Features
 
Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules connectors
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
 
 
Technical Data

 


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85

 
Ordering Information

 


Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
10M
20M
30M

 

 
Example of Application :

FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket 0
 
FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket 1