• Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable
  • Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable
  • Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable
  • Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable
Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable

Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, , ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

 

Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: OM3 fiber patch cord
  2. Mode: Multimode
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
  4. Cable core: Simplex Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
  5. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  6. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  7. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Optical access network
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Fiber optic communication networks
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable 0
Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable 1Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable 2