• OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM
  • OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM
  • OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM
  • OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM
OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: Standard Certification
Model Number: OTDR Launch Cable box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50-100 Pieces
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Material: ABS Or PC Working Temperature: -40℃ ~ 55℃
Connector Type: FC/LC/SC/ST And PC Or APC No.of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Name: Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box

,

OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box

,

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Box

Product Description

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM

 

Description Of OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Cable

 

Fiber Ring OTDR launch cable connects the OTDR to the link-under-test and relays insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. This help to avoid variations in loss and distance measurements when testing. The launch fiber cable helps to negate blind spots or the Dead Zones of an OTDR which occures when there is high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

 

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM 0

 

Specification Of OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Cable

 

Product Name OTDR Launch Cabel Box
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature -40°to +55℃
Material Polypropylene
Weight 0.75 kg (without fiber)
L x W x H 9.37 X 5.56 X 2.62 cm
Fiber Type SM(9/125) MM(62.5/125)
Connector Type FC/LC/SC/ST and PC or APC
Typical Loss <0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters
Product Keywords

Fiber Optic cable Box

 

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM 1

 

 

Feature Of OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Cable

 

  • Small volume, light weight, easy to carry
  • Waterproof and dust-proof
  • Loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm/km
  • Single-mode, Multi-mode fibers are optional
  • Length available: 500 m, 1 KM, 2 KM... 5 KM etc.
  • Fiber optic connectors available: FC/LC/SC/ST and PC or APC

Application Of OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Cable

 

Use as OTDR launch/receive cable.
Test link loss with an OTDR.
Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector.
Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber.

 

 

FAQ

 

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer. We can do OEM/ODM business.Our company mainly produces optical fiber products.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.

Q1:How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

 

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

 

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

 

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping.

We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

 

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM 2

OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Launch Cable Box Single Mode LSZH 1KM 2KM 3