SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-4 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC, SC, SC LC FC ST MU, Anything, SC/APC Ferrule End -face: UPC, APC
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Inner: Ceramic
Cable Length: 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Or Customized Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC, SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO, ST SC LC FC, SC/Apc & SC/Upc, SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB, < 0.2dB, <=3.0 DB Material: PVC, LSZH, PVC/LSZH
Type: Lc Mtp, SC/PC-SC/PC, Single Mode, Single Mode/Multi-mode, Type B Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex, Duplex
High Light:

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

SC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

PVC LSZH pigtail patch cord

Product Description

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

 

SC/PC-SC/PC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 

 

1. Description

 

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment.

 

Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

2. Specification

 

Product Name Fiber optic patch cable
Connectors  LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

3. Product list

 

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

LC

FC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

Ribbon

PC

APC

UPC

1M

2M

3M4M

5M

.........

Customized

 

 

 

4. Features

 

1). Low Insertion loss

2). High return loss

3). Good Repeatability

4). Good Interchange

5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

5. Application

 

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

6. Product pictures:

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 0

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 1

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 2

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 3

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 4

 SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 5

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 6

 

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 7

SC PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 8
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)