• Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
  • Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
  • Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
  • Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
  • Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
  • Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette
Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: TTIMPO01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: Duplex LC, SC Cable: 12 Color With 0.9mm Jacket
Length: Customized Certificate: ROHS,ISO9001
Material: Cold Rolled Steel, Cold-rolled Steel, Steel With Powder Coating Or Aluminium, Zinc-plated Cold Roll Steel Sheet, Aluminum Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, Telecom Network, Cloud Computing, Data Center, Rack Mount
Color: Black, White, Beige Or Customized, And Light Grey, Grey Product Name: 42 36 32 24 16 12 10 8 6 4 2 Port 1U 2U 4U Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Panel, China Supplier MPO/MTP Rack Mount Terminal Box, 19" Fiber Patch Panel 72 Core, Fiber Optic Rack ODF, Bnc To Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Panel

,

Migration Ethernet Fiber Patch Panel

,

12 LC Adapters MPO/MTP Cassette

Product Description

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette

 

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette

 

 

Product Description:


MPO/ MTP Cassettes fitted with 12 /24 Fibers and have LC/SC adapters on the front side and MTP/MPO at the rear. MPO/ MTP Cassettes are tailor-made for 10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet and fiber channel applications; save installation time and cost effective.

MPO/ MTP Cassettes designed as small size, and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area to the equipment distribution area in the data center.

 

Features:

 

Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material, with electrostatic plating surface, outstanding in appearance and users friendly.

MPO faceplate can be upgraded easily.

All the front ports are with mark no. , easy to identify.

Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management.

 

 

Applications:


Data center infrastructure.

Storage area network - fibre channel Parallel optics.

10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet.

Interoffice cross connects.

Telecommunication.

 

Specifications:

 

Type 12MS-6 12MS-12 12ML-6 24ML-6
Fiber Type SM, MM, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12 12 12 24
Number of Adapters per Panel 6 12 6 6
Adapter Type Front SC Duplex SC Simplex LC Duplex LC Quad
Adapter Color Front Blue, Beige, Aqua, Purple
Adapter Type Back MPO/MTP
Adapter Color Back Black

 

 

4cores/8cores/12cores/24cores breakout fan-out patch cords, MPO/MTP-SC OM1/OM2/OM3. Key up, Key down types. Short length(<=35cm) used inside of module box.

Feature

-Push-pull latching;
-Easy assembly, no crimp tool needed;
-Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins;
-Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications;
-Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available;
-Color coeed housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade.
 

Application

-CATV;
-Active dvice termination;
-Telecommunication networks;
-Metro;
-Local Area Networks(LANs);
-Data Processing networks;
-Test Equipment;
-Premise installations;
-Wide Area Networks(WANs).

 

Pictures:

 

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 0         Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 1

 

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 2               Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 3

 

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 4                  Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 5

 

Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 6               Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 7Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 8              Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO To 12LC Cores Modules With 12LC Adaptors MPO/MTP Module Cassette 9

    

 

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 10

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH Optic Fiber Plc Splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic Splitter 11

 

 

FAQ:

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

 

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them.

 

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes, or products.

 

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport, airport transport.

 

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union

 

*For more info, please contact us as below:

 

Contact: Dennis

Mobile/Whatsapp: +86-13332904161
Email: sales9@ttifiber.com
Skype:
sales9_660