• GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
  • GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
  • GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
  • GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTIFIBER
Model Number: GYTY53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000KM/M
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Laying Mode: Direct Burial Stranded Method: SZ Stranded Core Filled With Gel
Operating Temperature:: - 40℃~ +60℃ Sheath: Outer PE Sheath (Anti-tracking Sheath Used For Voltages Above
Strength Member: Aramid Yam Assistant Strength Member Minimum Bending Radius(mm): Static:15 X O.D.*;Dynamic:30 X O.D.
Fiber Counts: 2-432 Tube: Loose Tube Design
High Light:

GYTY53 Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

432 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTY53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Factory 2-432 core outdoor aerial fiber optic cable underground fiber optic cable GYTY53

 

GYTY53 Direct Burial Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

G.652D Single Mode Optical Fiber (B1.3)
Item
Standard
Unit
 
 
Attenuation
1310nm
≤0.35
dB/km
1383nm
≤0.33
dB/km
1550nm
≤0.21
dB/km
1625nm
≤0.24
dB/km
 
Dispersion
1288nm~1339nm
|D|≤3.4
ps/(nm·km)
1271nm~1360nm
|D|≤5.3
ps/(nm·km)
1550nm
≤17.8
ps/(nm·km)
Zero-dispersion wavelength
1300~1322
(nm)
Zero-dispersion slope
≤0.091
ps/(nm2•km)
 
PMD
PMD single fiber
≤0.15
ps/√km
PMD Q links
≤0.08
ps/√km
MDF
1310nm
9.2±0.4
um
Cladding diameter
125±1.0
μm
Cladding non-circularity
≤0.8
%
Core-cladding concentricity error
≤0.6
μm
Coating diameter
245±10
μm
Cladding/coating concentricity error
≤10.0
μm
Cut-off wavelength
1.18~1.33
μm
 
Macrobend attenuation
(ф 50mm, 100 cycles)
1550nm
≤0.05
dB
1625nm
≤0.05
dB
Bending radius
≥5
m
Dynamic fatigue parameters
≥20
nd
 
 
 
Additional Attenuation
@1310nm &
@1550nm
Temperature cycling test:
(-60℃~85℃, 3 cycles)
≤0.03
dB/km
Water soak test:
(23℃ for 30 days)
≤0.03
dB/km
Damp heat test:
(85℃, 85%RH for 30 days)
≤0.03
dB/km
Thermal aging test
(85℃ for 30 days)
≤0.03
dB/km
Warm water soak test: (60℃ for 15 days)
≤0.03
dB/km