• Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector
  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector
  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: fiber jumper

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC /MPO
Ferrule: UPC /APC Core Type: Singlemode
OD: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector

 

 

Definition

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling"

 

Feature

1) Low insertion loss high return loss

2)Excellent mechanical endurance

3)High credibility and stability

4)Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application

1) Fiber optic communication networks

2) Optical access network

3) Data processing networks

4)Premise installations

 

Specification

Connector Type FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db
Return loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
Exchangeability ≤0.2db
Repeatability ≤0.1db(1000times)
Durability >1000times
Operating Temperature (℃)  

 

FIber Type Min.Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500MHz/KM
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500MHz/KM
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500MHz/KM
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL
typical 300m2850nm
850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx100Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3db/km

 

Product pictures 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 0Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 1Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 2

Company information 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 3Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 4Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss With SC / LC / ST / FC Connector 5

FAQ 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

 

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

 

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

 

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

 

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union