• GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra
  • GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra
  • GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra
GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra

GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum with test report
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000M/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable Model Number:: GYXTW
Mode: Single Mode, Multimode Application: Outdoor
Color: Black Or Others Loose Tube: PBT
Amoured: Steel Tape Fiber Core: 2~144 Cores
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical Fibra

Armoured GYXTW Single Mode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Central Bundled Optical fibra

 

Description

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· PSP enhancing moisture-proof

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

 

Optical Characteristics

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

 

Typical Structure:

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)

Airport to Airport: by air

Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)