• Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette
  • Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette
Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette

Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Terminal box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 20~50usd/pcs
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Terminal Box Type: Fixed Type And Slidable Type
Max Capacity: 6~48 Adapter: FC / SC /ST /LC
Package: Box Warranty: 3 Years
Matching Cable: Pigtail Core Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
High Light:

fiber terminal box

,

fiber optic termination box

Product Description

Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette

Slidable Fiber Optic Terminal Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette ​

 

The Fiber Optic Terminal Box is a kind of fiber optic management product, used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. TheFS.COM -jj-cl-x we provide is a high quality, miniature optical fiber terminal box, made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and Electrostatic painting of plastics. The box can only be installed in a rack mount chassis.

Features of FIBER ADAPTER PANELS

Compatible with Corning CCH series of adapter panels Unique colored icon labeling for easy identification of the connector. Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MTRJ connector.Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard Offers multimode and single-mode applications, allowing your connector housings to be more versatileInterchangeable to eliminate the need for extra equipment. Excellent for interconnect and cross-connect functionsDesigned to accommodate all industry-standard adapter types.

 

Material Cold-rolling steel Dimension(W*D*H) 430*300*44.5(1U)/480*250*89(2U)
Max. Capacity of Fiber 12/24/48/96 Fibers Fiber Port 6/12/24/48 Ports
Suitable Adapter Simplex SC/FC/ST/Duplex LC Rack Mount Sliding type

 


Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette 0

 

Slidable Fiber Optic Termination Box Customized 6-48 Cores Rack Mounted Cassette 1

 

RFQ 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union