• Duplex FTTH Solution
  • Duplex FTTH Solution
  • Duplex FTTH Solution
  • Duplex FTTH Solution
Duplex FTTH Solution

Duplex FTTH Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: Drop Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Description

Duplex FTTH Solution

 

Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution with 2core Drop Cable Patch Cord

 

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: Drop cable patch cord
  2. Mode: Single mode, Multimode
  3. Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Cable core: simplex, Duplex
  6. Cable diameter: 3.0mm

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network
  5. Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

 

Duplex FTTH Solution  0


Duplex FTTH Solution  1Duplex FTTH Solution  2