•  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  •  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  •  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  •  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Data transmission PC , UPC MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with SC connector

 

 

 

Quick Details:

  1. Name: MPO-SC Fiber optic jumper
  2. Cable core: 12core
  3. Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  6. Cable color: 12colors, Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet

 

Features:

  1. High reflection loss
  2. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  3. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  4. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  5. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Video transmission , Data transmission
  3. Active Device Termination
  4. Premise Installations
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  6. Industrial, medical & military
  7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

 

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

 

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  0 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  1 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  2