• SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss
  • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Color: Orange
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

 

 

Features:

  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
  • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
  • Factory 100% test before shipment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records

 

Applications:

  • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss 0SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss 1

 

 

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss 2

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378