• Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord
  • Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord
  • Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord
Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord

Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: SC
Fiber Type: SM / MM Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/pink
Core Quantity: 12 Cores Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material: ABS Warranty Period: 3 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord

3 Years' Warranty 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE

 

A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

 

The connector's inserted core cover conforms to APC, UPC, or PC configuration. A UPC inserted core cover is flat and is used in SARFT and early CATV. An APC connector's inserted core cover is oblique (about 30 °, ±5 °).To reduce the back reflection of a connector,UPC polish. Industry standard is a minimum of–40 dB for PC back reflec-tion measurement and–50 dB for UPC back reflection measurement. If even less back reflection is required, an APC might be necessary. An APC connector has an 8ºangle cut into the ferrule. These connectors are identifiable by their green color. An APC polished connector has an Indus-try Standard Minimum of–60 dB measurement. APC fiber ends have low back reflection even when disconnected.

 

 Features

-Ceramic Ferrule;
- High return loss;
- Low insertion loss;
-Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;
- Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
-Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

We often use them here

-Local Area Network (LAN)
-Data communication network
-Telecommunication optical transmission network
-Optical access network(OAN)
-Active device termination
-Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
-Test Equipment
-CATV
ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Orange 12 core SC UPC optical fiber patch cord with CE , multimode fiber patch cord 0