• OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector
  • OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector
  • OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector
OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector

OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISD9001
Model Number: LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Jacket: PVC LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type: MM Temperture: -40 To 70℃
Package: PE Bag Color: Customized
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector

(,2017.12_01

 

OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector

 

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber optic patch cords are used to jump from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, generally used in the optical terminal and the terminal box between the connection, used in optical fiber communication systems, fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN and other areas.RE-1999 requirements.

 

Features:

  • Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection
  • Simplex ,Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
  • The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS
  • Boots in a variety of color.

     

    Application:

     

    Telecommunication
    Computer networks
    CATV networks
    Active device termination
    Instrumentation

     

    Specification:

  •  

    Specification
    Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     

 

OEM OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC / UPC Connector 1