• ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks
  • ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks
  • ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks
  • ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks
ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks

ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-PDLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks

 

ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: OD LC patch cord
  2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  3. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized
  6. Cable length: 1M, 2M, 3M….customized

 

Description:

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the Antenna applications.

 

Features:

  1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  2. Available Single mode and Multimode
  3. P67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
  4. Aluminum housing, compact design
  5. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  6. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  3. Optical access network
  4. Fiber optic communication networks

 

Specification:

Item Single mode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 1.6mm

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks 0
ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks 1ODLC / PDLC Fiber Patch Cord for Telecommunication networks 2