• Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance
Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Color: Colors
High Light:

pigtail fibra optical

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance

Simplex Pigtail optical fiber LC SC FC ST multimode fiber pigtail

 

 

Description:


Fiber Pigtails is short optical fiber permanently attached to a source , detector or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other .

 

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:


FTTX+LAN

Testing equipment
Telecommunication

Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system

 

Order Information:

 

Fiber OpticPigtail
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Duplex SM/MM

Customized

 

 

 

Packaging & Delivery:

 

Packaging Details: Individual package
Port: Shenzhen
Lead Time : Shipped in 7 days after payment

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,
ESCON etc.
Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance 0

 

 

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC SC FC ST Excellent Mechanical Endurance 1

 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378