• Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector
Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector

Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical cable splitter

Product Description

Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector

 

Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: 1×24 PLC splitter
  2. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  3. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  4. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
  5. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
  6. Mode: Singlemode

 

Features:

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  4. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  5. High Reliability and Stability
  6. Compact Design

 
Applications:

  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
  2. Cable Television (CATV)
  3. Optical Signal Distribution
  4. Passive Optical Network (PON)

 
Specification:

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 
Company Information:

  1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
  2. We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
  3. We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.

Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector 0

Low PDL FTTH Solution 1×24 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector 1