• Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm
Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm

Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 1pcs per carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical cable splitter

Product Description

Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm

 

Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Package: ABS, Steel tube
  2. Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000
  3. Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  5. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  6. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized

 
Features:

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Low PDL
  3. Compact Design
  4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  5. Wide Operating Wavelength:1310/1490/1550nm
  6. High Reliability and Stability

 
Applications:

  1. Fiber optical communication system
  2. Fiber optical sensors
  3. CATV System
  4. LAN System
  5. WAN System

 

Specification:
 

Table 1 – 1×N FBT Splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6

 

Shipping:

 

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 
Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm 0

 

Low Insertion Loss FBT Fiber Optic Splitter for CATV System , 1310 & 1550 nm 1