• LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail
  • LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail
  • LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail
  • LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail
LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail

LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FPG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC Ferrule Of End-face: PC,UPC,APC
Inner: Ceramic Fiber: G652D,G657A1or Others
Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Jacket: PVC, LSZH, PU
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail

 

LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail

 

 

Description:

Fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

All fiber optic pigtails can be made to any length to fit your exact project needs.

 

Features:

 

  1. Standard plastic parts interchangealitlity good
  2. Prpeat inserted characteristics, and low insertion loss
  3. Push-pull structure, installation admitted dumping of rapid, high-density butt

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Communication Workshop
  3. FTTH, CATV
  4. Local Area Network
  5. Fiber Sensor
  6. Fiber Optical Communication System.

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail 0
LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail 1 LC UPC APC Bundle optical Fiber Pigtail , Yellow / Orange Single Mode Pigtail 2