• LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-4 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC, SC Ferrule End -face: UPC, APC
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Inner: Ceramic
Cable Length: 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Or Customized Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Leads 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Description:
A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

 
 

Feature:

 

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  2. Good echangeabilityGood Durability
  3. High temperature stability

 
 

 

Application:
  1. Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

  2. Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

  3. Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

  4. Transmission Mode (ATM)

 

 
Specification:
 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU
SM MM Sm MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion Los(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibraton dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -40~85 -40~85
Cable diameter nm φ3.0, φ2.0,  φ0.9 φ3.0,  φ2.0, φ0.9

 
 
 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0 LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 LC-SC Single Mode1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3