• LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network
  • LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network
LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network

LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: OM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces / Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Optical Fiber Cables Type: LC
Fiber: OM4 Connector: UPC
Colour: Pink Material: ABS
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Cable Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Length: As You Need Quality Control: 100% Test
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network

LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network

 

Quick Detail:

Amoured: steel tape

Center Strength member: Steel wire

Mode: Single mode, Multimode

Fiber core: 2~48 cores

Application: Duct and Aerial

Jacket: PE material

 

Features:

Convenience for connection and construction

High intensity and light weight

Provide UV protection, and mould proof, no cleft under stress, adapt to the environment for high fire rating

 

Application:

Ideal for use in vertical cabling of buildings and LAN

Ideal for use in tails of backbone network, and connect from outdoors to indoors directly

Ideal for use in connecting equipments, fix standard fiber to the linker

 

Technical Parameters:

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

LC multimode OM4 UPC pink optical fiber patch cord for CATV network 0