• Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket
  • Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket
  • Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket
  • Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket
Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket

Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOC-Indoor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum with test report
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 100000M/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket

 

Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: OM3 fiber optic cable
  2. Application: Indoor fiber cable
  3. Type: OM3 Aqua color
  4. Fiber: G652D, G657A, G657B
  5. Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  6. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Blue, Green, White, Black, Red...

 

Features:

  1. 2, 4, 6, 12, or 24 cores optional
  2. Available in Riser and Plenum Ratings
  3. 900μm Tight Buffers
  4. Aramid Yarn Strength Members
  5. Durable OFNR PVC Jacket
  6. Buffers strip consistently, helpful for onsite termination
  7. Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications

 

Application:

  1. Suitable for communication equipment servrd

  2. Adopted to indoor distribution.
  3. As pigtail of communication equipment

  4. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Description 02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.
Standards Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.
Cable Code
  02 04 06 08 10 12
Cable Diameter (mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
Cable Weight (kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
TBF Diameter 900±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20×D (Cable Diameter)
Static 10×D (Cable Diameter)

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

  50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling (-20°C~+85°C) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics
Transport Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature -5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature -20°C~+60°C


Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket 0


Indoor distribution 2.0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Cable with Aqua Jacket 1