• Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss
  • Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss
Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Chinaland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: RoHS,CE,SGS
Model Number: LC-Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Length: Customized Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
Ferrule End-face: UPC Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Operating Temperature: -20°C To +80°C
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

 

 

China Factory LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

Desciption:

 

Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.

 

 

Features:

  1. High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
  2. Convenient for application, highly security
  3. Application without damage to cable
  4. Manufacture without damage to cable
  5. Cost cutting for maintenance

 

Applications:

 

  • Machine room
  • FTTH
  • Area network
  • Test equipment
  • National defense
  • FO sensor
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system

 

Specification:

Item Multimode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥35dB ≥40dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm


Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss 0

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
  4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

 

 

FAQ

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.