• G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material
  • G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material
G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Gungdong,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ROHS
Model Number: SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Boxes
Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Cable Type: SM
Fiber: G652A1/A2 Material: ABS
Color: Yellow Functions: Anti-bend
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material

G657A1/A2 Yellow Singlemode Optical Fiber patch cord cables

A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

Description

  • Optical fiber patch cords
  • LANmark-OF singlemode performance
  • GIGAliteFLEX bend insensitive fibre
  • For use in cabinets and workplaces

DESCRIPTION

Guarantees and installation
TTI  LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols.
High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.


Typical installation environments are:
  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).
  • Characteristics

     

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector
  • Technical Parameters:
  • ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
    SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC
    Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45
    Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material 0