• 50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC
  • 50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC
  • 50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC
50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC

50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: ST-SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: ST LC Inner: Ceramic
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Ferrule End -face: UPC Cable Length: 1M ,2M, 3M Etc, Can Be Customized
Fiber Mode: Multimode Cable Core: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC

50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC

 

 

Features:

 

  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA or Telcordia performance requirements
  • Available in different fibre types
  • Available in standard and custom lengths
  • REACH, SvHC and RoHS materials compliant

 

 

Application:

 

  • CATV / VIDEO
  • FTTX
  • ATM, SONET and WDM
  • Military applications

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC 0

 

50 / 125 mm fiber patch cords , multimode patch cord ST / UPC to SC / UPC 1