• 3M length MPO multimode fiber patch cord MM SM Multicore fiber optical cable
3M length MPO multimode fiber patch cord MM SM Multicore fiber optical cable

3M length MPO multimode fiber patch cord MM SM Multicore fiber optical cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: iso rohs ce
Model Number: MPO Jumper

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag in carton
Delivery Time: 2-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 80000
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: MPO Cable: G652D,G657A1,G657A2
Jacket: Pvc Or Lszh Length: Customized
Armoured Cable: Support Fiber Mode: Single Mode & Multi Mode
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

3M length MPO multimode fiber patch cord MM SM Multicore fiber optical cable

3M length MPO Fiber optic patch cord MM SM Multicore

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.


Application
¨ Telecommunication
¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN
¨ Fiber oiptic sensors
¨ Optical transmission system
¨ Test equipment


Features
¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism
¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors
¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss
¨ Excellent mechanical endurance
¨ High credibility and stability
¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability
¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection


Technical Data


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85



Ordering Information


Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000
 

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M

10M
20M
30M