• 24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer
  • 24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer
  • 24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer
24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pieces /week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: FC
Fiber: Singlemode Colour: Yellow
Application: Network Material: ABS
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

 

Features

1.CE,RoHS,ISO9001

2.High reliability,low insertion loss

3.100% Manufacturer

4.IL<=0.2dB,RL>=55d

5.full tested for all of productes customers’ ordered

6.free samples provided

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer 0

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer 124 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer 2

 

About fiber patch cord

 

Fiber optic jumper is one of the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between the optical line teminal with the optical cable terminal box with thick protection layer.

1.Using high precision ceramic ferrule

2.rubbing exactitude and testing completelly

3. low insertion loss and high return loss

4. high stability and repeat

5.be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

 

 

Application

 

1.Telecom Network

2.LAN and WAN

3.CCAV and cable TV

4.Multimedia

5.Active device termination

6.Testing equipment

7.Data processing system

8.Premise installation

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer 3