• 1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette
  • 1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette
  • 1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette
1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette

1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical patch panel

,

fiber optic patch panel

Product Description

1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette

 

1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MPO Patch Panel
  2. Availabe adapter port: LC, SC
  3. Material thickness:1.2mm

  4. Capacity: 12pcs MPO Cassettes
  5. Material: cold rolled steel
  6. Structure: 1U, 19' Rack Mounted

 

Description:

 

MPO Fiber modules provide a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber parts in a single module.

 

 

Features:

  1. Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  2. MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  3. The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
  4. Convient to be installed, moved and added
  5. Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible

 

Application:

  1. Suitable for fusion splicing, direct termination and pre-terminated cables
  2. Splice chip and fiber spool versions optional
  3. Suitable for any office or corporate installation
  4. Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

 

Specifications:

 

Type 12MS-6 12MS-12 12ML-6 24ML-6
Fiber Type SM, MM, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12 12 12 24
Number of Adapters per Panel 6 12 6 6
Adapter Type Front SC Duplex SC Simplex LC Duplex LC Quad
Adapter Color Front Blue, Beige, Aqua, Purple
Adapter Type Back MPO/MTP
Adapter Color Back Black

 

 

Shipping:

 

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette 0

         1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette 1

1.2mm Simplex / Duplex 1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette 2