• 12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face
  • 12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face
12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face

12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000m/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Connector: LC
Ferrule End Face: UPC Core Type: Singlemode
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Diameter: 3.0mm
Out Sheath: LSZH Length: Customized
Application: Communication Network Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face

12 cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / UPC Connector 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Cable

 

Application 

 

· Used in pigtails and patch cords;
· Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
· Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments

 

Characteristics

 

· Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
· Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
· The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
· Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
· Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Specification 

Characteristic SM , MM
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Operation temperature -40~+80

Product pictures 

12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face 0

12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face 1

 

12 Cores Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads LC / UPC Connector 9/125 UPC Ferrule End Face 2