• 10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex
  • 10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex
  • 10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex
  • 10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex
10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex

10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE, ROSH
Model Number: SC-SC DX SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: in pp bag then in cartons
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 8000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Orange, Yellow, Blue, Aqua
Material: PVC Or LSZH Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Connector: FC,LC,SC,ST,MPO Polish: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex

10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex

 

 

Description:

  1. Type: SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-DX-3.0mm-10M
  2. Mode: Singlemode
  3. Ferrule End-face: APC
  4. Cable core: Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

Application:


Telecommunication
CATV, FTTH, LAN
Fiber oiptic sensors
Optical transmission system
Test equipment

Features:

Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules connectors
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

 

Parameter:

 

Insertion losses G652D
dB
≤ 0.2
Return losses G652D  ≥ 60
Attenuation dB/Km 0,3
Connectors type SC/APC
Fiber Monomode (SM) G652
Outer sheath material LSZH PVC
Ø mm 3
color Orange 
Available jumper lengths m 10

 

Ordering Information


Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
MU
MPO
MTRJ

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
10M
20M
30M


 

 

10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex 0

10M FTTH Fiber Patch Cord With SC / APC Singlemode Mutimode Simplex Duplex 1