ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath

ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: ADSS Fiber Optical Cable Application: Telecommunication,Aerial,Duct
Color: Black Material: PE
Fiber Type: G652D Fiber Count: 2-288 Core
Wavelength: 1310- 1550 Use: FTTA FTTH FTTX
Length: Customizted Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
Package: Wooden Ram
High Light:

G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS 24 Core Fiber Cable

Product Description

ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath

 

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 24 Core G652D Single Sheath Fiber Cable

 

1. Specification:

 

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Parameter
Specification
Fiber Count
12
24
36
48
96
144
Cable Strcture
6
6
6
6
8
12
Fiber No.per Tube
6
6
6
12
12
12
Loose Tube Number
2
4
6
4
8
12
Loose Tube Material
PBT
Water-blocking Material
Fiber Jelly
Central Strength Member Material
FRP rod (coated with PE if nedded)
Central Strength Member Size
2.2mm
2.2mm
2.2mm
2.5mm
2.5mm
2.5mm
Ripcord Quantity
2
2
2
2
2
2
Sheath Material
HDPE,Black
Sheath Nom Thickness
1.6mm
1.6mm
1.6mm
1.6mm
1.6mm
1.6mm
Overal Diameter (±0.2)
10.3mm
10.4mm
10.4mm
11mm
12.3mm
14.9mm
Cable Weight/Kg
79
81
81
93
115
169
MAT (N)
4000
4000
4000
4800
4800
4800
RTS (N)
1000
1000
1000
12000
12000
12000
Crush Risistance (N/100mm) short term
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
Crush Risistance (N/100mm) Long term
600
600
600
600
600
600
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Static
10D
10D
10D
10D
10D
10D
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic
20D
20D
20D
20D
20D
20D
Operation Temperature
-30 ~ + 70℃


2. Feature

* All dielectric non-material strength member.

* Special gel in the tube offers critical protection for the fibers.

* FRP central strength members and filling compound of aramid yarn from Dupont.

* Excellent AT performance * Good stability performance with high and low temperatures and anti-aging.

* It’s light weight and small diameter reduce loading on towers from ice and wind.

 

Fiber Type Fiber attenuation(+20℃) Band Width Numerical aperture Cut-off wavelength of optic fiber cable
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ---

 

3. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

4. Product Picture:

 

ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath 0

ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath 1

ADSS G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Custom 24 Core Single Sheath 2

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all online payments.