• 700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof
  • 700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof
  • 700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof
  • 700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof
  • 700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof
700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTIFIBER
Certification: ISO,CE,CPR,ANATEL
Model Number: GYTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000KM/M
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Black, Usually Black Color, Blue Or Others, Aqua, Yellow Material: Available Upon Customer's Request, PVC
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A2, Single Mode Or Multi Mode, G657, Single Mode Fiber Application: FTTH, OUTDOOR, Aerial, Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable, Audio Signal Transmission
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS, CE, CE And ROHS, ISO9001/CE/ROHS Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10, 2, 6
Type: Coaxial, FTTH 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Professional Manufactures Fiber Optic Sma Connector, Bare Optical Fiber, Single-Mode Or Multi-Mode Product Name: Fiber Optic Launch Cable, Ftth Drop Cable, 2core FTTH Single Mode Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic, Armored 2 Core Field Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Field Operation, 1 2 4 Core Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Fiber Count: 2 Core, 2/4/6/8/12 Core, 1-144 Core, 1 Cores, 1/2/4 Core Length: 700M Or As Your Required, 61m, 500m, 2KM
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC, PE, TPU, PVC/LSZH Operating Temperature: -55~+85°C, -20℃ To 70℃, -40°C To + 70°C
Package: Plastic Bag, Carton, 1km/roll Sheath: MDPE/HDPE, PLENUM, LSZH, PVC, Ect
Cable Diameter: 0.25MM, 2.2±0.07 Strength Member: Steel Wire, Metallic Wire, FRP
Name: Ftth Drop Cable Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable, Fiber Optic Patchcord Strengthen Member: FRP Or Steel 0.4mm/0.45mm/0.5mm, 1 Steel Wire+ 2 FRP
High Light:

GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A2 Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTA53 ftth fiber cable

Product Description

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof

 

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Fibre Optical Cable Direct Buried Tube Fiber Optics Cable

 

Description

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 0

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 1

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 2

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 3

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 4

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 5

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 6

700M G657A2 GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core Moisture Proof 7

 

 

 

Features:

- Good mechanical and temperature performance

- High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

- Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

- Crush resistance and flexibility

- The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight

- Steel wire used as the central strength member

- Loose tube filling compound

- 100% cable core filling

- APL moisture barrier

- PSP enhancing moisture-proof

- Water-blocking material

 

Technical data

Fiber Num. Outer diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tension (N) Crash loading (N/100mm)
Short term Long term Short term Long term
2-30 12.9 160 3000 1000 3000 1000
32-60 13.4 175
62-72 14.1 204
74-84 15.4 245
86-96 15.4 245
98-120 17.2 285
122-144 19 334

 

Performance

Application : Used for long haul communication and local network

Installation method : burial and duct

Operating temperature : -40°C ~ +70°C

Permisson bent radius Static :12.5 times O.D.

Dynamic :25 times O.D.

 

No. of cable
12
24
48
Fiber Model
G.652D
Design
(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)
1+5
Central Strength Member
Material
Steel Wire
Diameter(±0.5)mm
1.4
Loose Tube
Material
PBT
Diameter(±0.06)mm
1.72
1.72
2.0
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
0.30
0.32
The Max.Core NO./Tube
6
6
12
Filler Rope
Material
LDPE
Diameter(±0.06)mm
1.7
1.7
2.0
NO.
3
1
1
Moisture Barrier
Material
Polymer Coated Aluminum Tape
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.20
Inner
Sheath
Material
MDPE
Thickness(±0.2)mm
0.9
Armoring
Material
Polymer Coated Steel Tape
Thickness(±0.2)mm
0.22
Water Bloaking Layer
Material
Filling Compound
Outer Sheath
Material
MDPE
Thickness(±0.2)mm
1.8
Cable Diameter(±0.5)mm
12.5
12.5
13.1
Cable Weight(±10)kg/km
152
167
167
Attenuation
1310nm
0.35dB/ km
1550nm
0.21dB/ km
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
12.5×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension
25.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
Operation
-40~+70