• Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network
  • Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network
  • Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network
  • Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network
Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network

Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FOC-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

connectors for fiber optic cables

,

optical fiber connectors

Product Description

Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network

 

Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: SC SM Fiber Connector
  2. Type: simplex, duplex
  3. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy, Bronze
  4. Boot color: Yellow, Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…
  5. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB for SM, ≤0.3dB for MM and SM/APC
  6. Return loss: ≥ 45 dB for PC, ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC and ≥35dB for MM

 

Description:

 

SC connector is widely used in single mode applications for its excellent performance.

 

Features:

  1. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  2. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  3. Polished and Non-polished optional
  4. Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

Applications:

  1. Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems
  2. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  3. Optical Fiber Communication
  4. Optical Transmission Backbone

 

Specification:

 

Item SM MM
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

 

Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network 0Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network 1