• Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable
  • Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable
  • Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable
  • Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable
Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable

Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: FP-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFRR OFNP
Cable: 0.9mm 1.5meters 12colors
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable

Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable

 

 

 

Features:

 

Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
PC, UPC polishing available
Loopback available
Customized lengths upon request
100% tested before shipping

PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)

 

 

Applications:


Telecommunication networks

ODF of optical transmission systems
FTTX FTTH FTTD applications
Data transmission networks
Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, , MTRJ, MU, MPOST

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable 0
Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable 1Splicing LC Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail , 0.9mm 12 colors Fiber Cable 2