• Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector
  • Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector
  • Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector
  • Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector
  • Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector
Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector

Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE / ISO9001
Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pcs in a PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ferrule End-face: UPC
Core Type: Sinlgemode / Multimode Cable Quantity: Duplex
Connector: SC/LC/ST/FC Jacket: LSZH
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Package: PE Bag
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector

Singlemode / Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / SC / FC / ST / Connector Duplex Patch Cable

 

A : Feature 

 

1) High return loss,Low insertion loss 

 

2) High credibility and stability 

 

3)Excellent  mechanical endurance 

 

4) Good in repeatability and exchangeability 

 

B: Application 

 

a: Optical access network 

 

b: Fiber optic communication networks 

 

c: Data processing networks 

 

d:Premise installations 

 

C:Specification 

 

Connector Type FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db
Return loss ≥45db ≥50db ≥60db ≥35db
Exchangeability ≤0.2db
Repeatability ≤0.1db(1000times)
Durability >1000times
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+80
FIber Type Min.Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500MHz/KM
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500MHz/KM
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500MHz/KM
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL
typical 300m2850nm
850/1300nm
3.0/1.0db/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx100Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3db/km

 

D: Product pictures 

Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector 0Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector 1Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector 2Singlemode / Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads Duplex Cable LC/SC/FC/ST Connector 3