• Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan
  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan
  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan
Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan

Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Terminal box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 20~50usd/pcs
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Terminal Box Type: Fixed Type And Slidable Type
Max Capacity: 24~48 Adapter: FC / SC /ST /LC
Package: Box Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber terminal box

,

fiber optic termination box

Product Description

Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan

Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U for Fixed Type and Slidable Type Box

 

The panels are available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types. In most applications, the Closet Connector. Housing Panels are designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.

Features of FIBER ADAPTER PANELS

Compatible with Corning CCH series of adapter panels Unique colored icon labeling for easy identification of the connector. Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MTRJ connector.Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard Offers multimode and single-mode applications, allowing your connector housings to be more versatileInterchangeable to eliminate the need for extra equipment. Excellent for interconnect and cross-connect functionsDesigned to accommodate all industry-standard adapter types.

 

 

No.of Adapter/Port 24~48 Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Adapter Type SC Duplex Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SMF
Plate 1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.) Return loss ≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount in a 19" Network Rack

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan 0

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 2U 4U Fixed / Slidable Type Long Lifespan 1

 

RFQ 

 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union