• Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
  • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
  • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
  • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-ODLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

 

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optical patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: PDLC fiber patch cord
  2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  3. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
  4. Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable
  5. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  6. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

 

Description:

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the Antenna applications.

 

Features:

  1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  2. Aluminum housing, compact design
  3. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  4. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
  5. Available Single mode and Multimode
  6. P67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  3. Optical access network
  4. Fiber optic communication networks

 

Specification:

Item Single mode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 1.6mm

 

Packing: 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable 0
Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable 1Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable 2