• SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
  • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
  • SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet
SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FMC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

gigabit media converter

,

ethernet media converter

Product Description

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

 

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Description:

 

The fiber optic transceiver module is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C etc.

 

The fiber optic transceiver module is high performance, cost effective module up to 160km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The module are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information.

 

 

Feature:

  1. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  2. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  3. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  4. Compatible with RoHS
  5. +3.3V single power supply
  6. Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Application:

  1. Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Fiber Channel
  3. Switch to Switch interface
  4. Switched backplane applications
  5. Router/Server interface
  6. Other optical transmission systems

SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet 0SFP MSA Transceiver Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet 1