• Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable
  • Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable
  • Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable
  • Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable
Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable

Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FP-L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

pigtail fibra optical

Product Description

Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable

 

Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: LC Fiber pigtail
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA
  5. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning fiber
  6. Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2

 

Features:

  1. 100% test before shipment
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  4. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available

 

Applications:

  1. Optical access network
  2. Data processing networks
  3. Premise installations
  4. Telecommunication networks
  5. Fiber optic communication networks

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable 0

Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable 1Premise installations Low insertion loss LC Fiber Pigtail with 3.0mm fiber cable 2