• Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
  • Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
  • Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
  • Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTIFIBER
Certification: ISO,CE,CPR,ANATEL
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM/M
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Brand: YOFC/Conring/FiberHome Fiber Core: 2-12 Core
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Tube: Center Tube
Armored: PSP Armored Application: Outdoor Aerial/Pipe/Buried
Outer Diameter: 6.0-8.8mm Jacket Material: PE Outer Sheath
High Light:

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

,

PSP Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

8 core armored fiber cable

Product Description

Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Oudtoor GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 4 Core 8 Core 12 Core Center Tube Armored Use for Overhead ,Pipe,Buried

Outdoor PSP Armored 4 8 12 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 0

Description

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Characteristics:

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· PSP enhancing moisture-proof

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

Fiber Parameters
Items
Unit
Specification
G.652D
Mode Field Diameter
1310nm
μm
9.2±0.4
1550nm
μm
10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter
μm
124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity
%
≤0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error
μm
≤0.5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±5
Coating Non-Circularity
%
≤6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error
μm
≤12.0
Cable Cutoff Wavelength
nm
λcc≤1260
Attenuation(max.)
1310nm
dB/km
≤0.36
1550nm
dB/km
≤0.25
Cable Parameters
Items
Specifications
Fiber Count
2/4/8/12/16/24
Colored Coating Fiber
Dimension
250µm±15µm
Color
Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,Natural,
Red,Black,Yellow,Purple,Pink,Aqua
Colored Coating Fiber wish Color Ring
Dimension
250µm±15µm
Color
Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,Natural,
Red,Black,Yellow,Purple,Pink,Aqua
Loose Tube
Dimension
2.1mm±0.1mm
Material
PBT
Color
Natural
Strength Member
FRP/Steel
Outer Jacket
Dimension
6.0mm±0.3mm
Material
PE
Color
Black
Standards

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Temperature

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃