• Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA
  • Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA
  • Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA
  • Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA
Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA

Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISD9001
Model Number: FPC-PDLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Name: PDLC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Model: SM, MM
Fiber Count: 2core Cable Diameter: 7.0mm
Cabble Jacket: LSZH Cable Type: GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH)
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA

Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: PDLC fiber patch cord
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  4. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
  5. Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable
  6. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

 

Description:

  1. PDLC Waterproof  fiber optic patch cord has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device.
  2. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. 
  3. PDLC fiber patch cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Features:

 

  1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  2. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  3. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
  4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
  5. Available Single mode and Multimode 
  6. Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
  7. Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Used in connecting commnication equipment
  3. Used in FTTA

  4. Used in bad outdoor condition

 

Specification:

 

Item Single mode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 1.6mm

 

Packing: 

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA 0Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA 1Outdoor PDLC-DLC Waterproof Patch Cord Singlemode / Multimode for FTTA 2