• MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core
  • MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core
  • MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core
MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core

MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO UL CE RoHS
Model Number: OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag in carton
Delivery Time: 2-5 day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces perday
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Cable Type: OM3 Or Customized Color: Yellow,green,Aqua,beige Or Customized
Brand Name: OEM Materia: PVC LSZH
Polishing: PC,UPC Or APC Ferrule Type: SM/MM
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core

MPO male to MPO female Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode OM3

Description:

 

MPO/MTP OM3, branch type SM/MM, UPC/APC fiber optic patch cord comes in many types such as bunchy and ribbon type. It can be split into 2 to 24 cores 0.9mm or 2.0mm fiber branch though a splitter(round or square). The connector type and the length of fiber patch cord can be decided by customers. Our product conforms to Telcordia GR-326, IEC and RoHS standards.

 

Features:

1 . High Performance in IL & RL

2 . 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3 . Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

4 . Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

5 . Suitable for MPO/MTP application

6 . Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

7 . Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Applications:

 

Optical switching interframe connections
Array trunk cables
Datacenter cabling

 

Fiber type Singlemode (APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70dB <0.35dB <0.70dB <0.35dB
Return Loss >60dB None
Durability 500 Matings
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

 

MPO Male To MPO Female Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode OM3 12/ 24 Core 0