• Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32
  • Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32
  • Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32
  • Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI OEM
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: 1x32 PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SC Fiber Type: G657A
FIber Diameter: 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Operating Temperiture: -40~+85C
Color: Yellow, Customized Jacket: PVC, LSZH
High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical audio splitter

Product Description

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32

Fiber Optical Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 x 32 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Product Description

 

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.

Optional Connectors:SC,LC,FC,with APC/UPC

Optional Fiber: G652,G657 with the OD:2.0/3.0 mm

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology.It features small size,high reliability,wide oprating wavelength range and good channel to channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON network to realize optical signal power splitting.Sping provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for sprcific applications.All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 requirments and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

Features

 

1).Low Insertion loss

2).Low PDL

3).Compact Design

4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6).Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7).High Reliability and Stability

Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

Ferrule core is less than 0.5um

Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

Low PDL Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

Applications

 

1).FTTX Systems

2).PON Networks

3).CATV Links

4).Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specifications

 

All-optical Structure

· Hi-reliability

· Low PDL, Low Insertion Loss

· Hi-directivity, High Return Loss

· Good stability and reliability

· Excellent polarization insensitivity

· Flexible packaging

· Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

· Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available

· FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available.

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Cable Splitter Steel Tube Mini PLC Splitter SC / APC 1 X 32 0