• LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector
  • LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector
  • LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector
  • LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector
LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector

LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC/APC Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC Ferrule Of End-face: UPC,APC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Cable Core: Simplex Color: Bule,Greenor Or Customized
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Working Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
High Light:

connectors for fiber optic cables

,

optical fiber connectors

Product Description

LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector

Description:
Quick Assembly LC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

 

Feature:

1. Factory-installed fiber stub

2. No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed

3. Allows up to three re-termination result

4. Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.

 

Application:

1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

 

Specification:

Specification
Cable 3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM,MM
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss SM: ≥45dB; MM: ≥35dB
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >50N
Working Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector 0 LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector 1
LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector 2 LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector 3
 

 

LC UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Straight Through Fiber Optic LC Connector 4