• LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
  • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
  • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
  • LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable
LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Connector Type: SC LC ST FC MU MTRJ MPO D4
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M... Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Material: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP PE Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua Or Others
Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, 4,6,8,12,24....144cores Polish: PC, UPC, APC
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable

 

LC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Low Insertion Loss

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: LC fiber optic patch lead
  2. Mode: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, OM4
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable color: Orange, Aqua, Volient

 

Features:

  • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
  • Convenient for application, highly security
  • Application without damage to cable
  • Manufacture without damage to cable
  • Cost cutting for maintenance

 

Applications:

  • Machine room
  • FTTH
  • Area network
  • Test equipment
  • National defense
  • FO sensor
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system

 

Specification:

Item Multimode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥35dB ≥40dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable 0LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0 fiber optic cable 1